1208GROSSES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT OKLAD Auction: 97-III

Russland, 17./18. Jh.
GROSSES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT OKLAD
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Metalloklad
47,3 x 63 cm (ge

2.800,00 EUR

A LARGE TRIPTYCH SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH OKLAD AND SCENES FROM HIS LIFE Russian, 17th/18th century Tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with a chased and embossed metal oklad. Areas of restoration. 47.3 x 63 cm (extended).