1224KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBER-OKLAD Auction: 97-III

Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. (Oklad)
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBER-OKLAD
Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Silberoklad getrieben und graviert
27,5 x 22,2 cm

1.500,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, late 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and engraved silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark. Restored. 27.5 x 22.2 cm.