1228IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Auction: 97-III

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA
Verbund von vier Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
35,5 x 31 cm

250,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Two selected saints on the borders including St. John the Forerunner. 35.5 x 31 cm.