1231KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBER-OKLAD Auction: 97-III

Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Alexander Alekseew Muchin, 1878 (Oklad)
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBER-OKLAD
Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Partiell vergoldetes Silberoklad ornamental graviert
17,9 x 14,5 cm

300,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER PARCEL-GILT OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Alexander Alekseev Mukhin, 1878 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver parcel-gilt and engraved oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'A.M.'. On the reverse label 'MAGAZIN MASLENNIKOV' in Cyrillic. 17.9 x 14.5 cm.