1232KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT VERMEIL-OKLA Auction: 97-III

Russland, Anfang 20. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Semen Galkin, 1908-1917 (Oklad)
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT VERMEIL-OKLA
Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber mit Gravurdekor
13,5 x 11,3 cm (ohne verglastem Kiot)

450,00 EUR

300,00 EUR (UV)

A SMALL ICON SHOWING NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD AND KYOT Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Semen Galkin, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver-gilt oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GS' in Cyrillic. 13.5 x 11.3 cm (without glazed kyot).