1236IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTER Auction: 97-III

Russland, um 1870
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTER
Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet, ornamentale Punzierung
30,9 x 26,2 cm

600,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 1870 Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background with etched tracery design. The borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. 30.9 x 26.2 cm.