1237IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Auction: 97-III

Russland, um 1870
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund ornamental pu
35,5 x 30,7 cm

330,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, circa 1870 Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background with etched tracery design. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. Nikiphor and Eudokia. Losses to the lower border. 35.5 x 30.7 cm.