1238KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Auction: 97-III

Russland, um 1870
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA
Verbund zweier Zypressenholz-Bretter. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund und Rand ornamental punziert
22 x 17,8 cm

300,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, circa 1870 Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background with etched tracery design. Minor losses. 22 x 17.8 cm.