1242IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Auction: 97-III

Russland, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA
Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
31 x 27,6 cm

500,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The edges minimally chipped. 31 x 27.6 cm.