1243KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Auction: 97-III

Russland, 19. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA
Verbund zweier Bretter mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
13,6 x 11,2 cm

200,00 EUR

220,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Two selected saints on the borders: Eufrosina and St. Anna the Prophetess. 13.6 x 11.2 cm.