1255KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MITROPHAN VON WORONESCH MIT SILBER Auction: 97-III

Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Odessa, 1847 (Oklad)
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MITROPHAN VON WORONESCH MIT SILBER
Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Oklad aus getriebenem Silber
22 x 17,3 cm

300,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. MITROPHAN OF VORONESH WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, Odessa, 1847 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Minimally restored. 22 x 17.3 cm.