1272KLEINE IKONE MIT EINEM KLOSTERGRÜNDER Auction: 97-III

Russland, um 1880
KLEINE IKONE MIT EINEM KLOSTERGRÜNDER
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet und ornamental pun
17,6 x 14,2 cm

150,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING A FOUNDER OF A MONASTERY Russian, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background with etched tracery design. The borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. The lower border damaged. 17.6 x 14.2 cm.