1273KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ALEXANDER SWIRSKI Auction: 97-III

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ALEXANDER SWIRSKI
Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental graviert und punziert
17,7 x 14,3 cm

350,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. ALEXANDER SVIRSKY Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background with etched tracery design, the border emulating contemporary enamelwork. Wearings, the edges chipped. 17.7 x 14.3 cm.