1280DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ANTONIUS Auction: 97-III

Griechenland, datiert 1879
DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ANTONIUS
Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet
36 x 26,3 cm

150,00 EUR

A DATED ICON SHOWING ST. ANTHONY Greek, dated 1879 Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minor losses to the lower border. Greek inscription lower right, dated '1879'. 36 x 26.3 cm.