1294GROSSE IKONE MIT DME HEILIGEN SERAFIM VON SAROW Auction: 97-III

Russland, 19./20. Jh.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DME HEILIGEN SERAFIM VON SAROW
Holztafel. Ölmalerei, Randbereich vergoldet
59 x 26,5 cm

1.100,00 EUR

A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, 19th/20th century Oil on wood panel. The carved border gilded. Modern overpaintings. 59 x 26.5 cm.