1298 AIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN WLADIMIR Auction: 97-III

20. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN WLADIMIR
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand ornamental punziert
35,3 x 29,9 cm

1.200,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. VLADIMIR 20th century Oil on wood panel. The border ornately punched, emulating contemporary enamel work. 35.3 x 29.9 cm.