1299GROSSFORMATIGE DARSTELLUNG DES HEILIGEN LAZARUS UND DES PROPHETE Auction: 97-III

Russland, 19. Jh.
GROSSFORMATIGE DARSTELLUNG DES HEILIGEN LAZARUS UND DES PROPHETE
Öl auf Leinwand, Nimben vergoldet
75 x 57,3 cm

120,00 EUR

A LARGE PAINTINGS SHOWING ST. LAZAR AND THE PROPHET AMOS Russian, 19th century Oil on canvas. The haloes gilded. Losses. 75 x 57.3 cm.