1303MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ALEXANDER NEWSKI Auction: 97-III

2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ALEXANDER NEWSKI
Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei, Rand vergoldet
80,3 x 53,7 cm

200,00 EUR

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING ST. ALEXANDER NEVSKY 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panel. The border gilded. Vertical crack. 80.3 x 53.7 cm.