1305 AIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ALEXANDER NEWSKI Auction: 97-III

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ALEXANDER NEWSKI
Verbund zweier Holzbretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand und Hintergr
30,8 x 26,2 cm

800,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. ALEXANDER NEVSKY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel laid down on a wood panel. The background ornately tooled, the border emulating contemporary enamel works. Areas of restorations. 30.8 x 26.2 cm.