1321IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERIN KATHARINA Auction: 97-III

Russland, um 1900
IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERIN KATHARINA
Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, auf Holztafel. Vergoldeter Hintergrund ornamental punziert
31,1 x 26,5 cm

1.200,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR SAINT CATHERINE Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel, laid down on a gold panel. Against a golden background with etched tracery design. The borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Vertical crack restored, gilding worn. 31.1 x 26.5 cm.