1335IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN BARBARA Auction: 97-III

Berg Athos, Ende 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN BARBARA
Einzeltafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet
28,4 x 19,4 cm

120,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. BARBARA Mount Athos, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. On the reverse traces of a deleted inscription. 28.4 x 19.4 cm.