1341GROSSFORMATIGE VITA-IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN JULITTA UND KIRIK Auction: 97-III

Russland, Vetka, Mitte 19. Jh.
GROSSFORMATIGE VITA-IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN JULITTA UND KIRIK
Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Rand vergoldet, ornamentale Punzierung
44 x 37,5 cm

800,00 EUR

A LARGE VITA ICON OF STS. YULITTA AND KIRIK Russian, Vetka, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. The border ornately punched. Minimal losses. 44 x 37.5 cm.