1358 AIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'DER SIEBEN SCHMERZEN' UND VIER HEILI Auction: 97-III

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'DER SIEBEN SCHMERZEN' UND VIER HEILI
Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
31 x 26,5 cm

150,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE SEVEN SORROWS' AND FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations, inpainting, losses. 31 x 26.5 cm.