1363KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN ELISABETH, JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER Auction: 97-III

Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, Andrej Ignatew, 1862 (Oklad)
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN ELISABETH, JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER
Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste, verso Samtabdeckung. Ölmalerei. Oklad aus getriebenem Silber
13,4 x 11,2 cm

250,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. ELISABETH, ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER AND THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1862 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AI' in Cyrillic. 13.4 x 11.2 cm.