1374KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN ANDREJI, ANTIPAS UND NATALIYA Auction: 97-III

Russland, Mstera, Ende 19. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN ANDREJI, ANTIPAS UND NATALIYA
Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
13,3 x 11,1 cm

200,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING STS. ANDREI, ANTIPY AND NATALIYA Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border minimally restored. 13.3 x 11.1 cm.