1377IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN MICHAEL, NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND ANTONINA M Auction: 97-III

2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Sergej Scharow, 1908-1917 (Oklad)
IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN MICHAEL, NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND ANTONINA M
Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Oklad aus getriebenem und vergoldetem Silber
26,9 x 22,5 cm

4.000,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. MICHAEL, NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND ANTONINA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD 2nd half 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Sergey Sharov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a silver-gilt and cloisonné enamel oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. On the reverse stamp of the Andreyevskiy Monastery on Mount Athos. 26.9 x 22.5 cm.