1379IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN KONSTANTIN UND BARBARA Auction: 97-III

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN KONSTANTIN UND BARBARA
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punzie
31,2 x 26,5 cm

250,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING STS. CONSTANTINE AND BARBARA Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background with etched tracery design. The borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Minimally restored. 31.2 x 26.5 cm.