1380IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN BORIS, NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND TATIANA Auction: 97-III

Zentralrussland, um 1900
IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN BORIS, NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND TATIANA
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punzie
31,2 x 26,5 cm

1.800,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING STS. BORIS, NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND TATIANA Central Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background with etched tracery design. The borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. 31.2 x 26.5 cm.