1381IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN ELENA, PARASKEWA, MARIA MAGDALENA UND ALE Auction: 97-III

Zentralrussland, um 1880
IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN ELENA, PARASKEWA, MARIA MAGDALENA UND ALE
Verbund zweier Zypressenholz-Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand or
35,2 x 31 cm

800,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING STS. ELENA, PARASKEVE, MARY MAGDALENE AND ST. ALEXIUS, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW Central Russian, circa 1880 Oil on wood panel. Against a golden background with etched tracery design. The borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Minimal losses. 35.2 x 31 cm.