1383ZWEI IKONEN: PATRONATSIKONE MIT SECHS HEILIGEN UND FESTTAGSIKONE Auction: 97-III

Russland, um 1900
ZWEI IKONEN: PATRONATSIKONE MIT SECHS HEILIGEN UND FESTTAGSIKONE
Eitempera/Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung, teils ornamental punziert
26,6 x 22 cm / 31 x 27 cm

350,00 EUR

TWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING SIX SELECTED SAINTS AND A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, circa 1900 Tempera/oil on wood panels. Against a golden background with etched tracery design. The borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Minor losses. 26.6 x 22 cm / 31 x 27 cm.