1408MONATSIKONE: JANUAR Auction: 97-III

2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
MONATSIKONE: JANUAR
Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
31,3 x 26,3 cm

400,00 EUR

A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 31.3 x 26.3 cm.