1412MONUMENTALE MONATSIKONE IN MINIATURMALEREI: JUNI Auction: 97-III

Russland, 19. Jh.
MONUMENTALE MONATSIKONE IN MINIATURMALEREI: JUNI
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
61 x 50,3 cm

1.500,00 EUR

A MONUMENTAL MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. The lower border added, minor losses. 61 x 50.3 cm.