1422DREI ZWEIFELDER-IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AU Auction: 97-III

Griechenland, 19. Jh.
DREI ZWEIFELDER-IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AU
Eitempera/Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle vergoldet
H. 30-40,5 cm

120,00 EUR

THREE TWO-PARTITED ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. Wearings. 30-40.5 cm high.