1431MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT GNDENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER, HOCHFESTEN Auction: 97-III

Russland, 18. Jh.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT GNDENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER, HOCHFESTEN
Verbund zweier Bretter mit drei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
86,3 x 61 cm

3.000,00 EUR

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Vertical crack restored, areas of retouching. 86.3 x 61 cm.