1455VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGEN Auction: 97-III

Russland, 19. Jh.
VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGEN
Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet
31 x 26,2 cm

1.400,00 EUR

A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. John and Mary of Egypt. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.2 cm.