1489ZWEI KLEINFORMATIGE IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER MI Auction: 97-III

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
ZWEI KLEINFORMATIGE IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER MI
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebene Messingoklade
22,2 x 17,6 cm

120,00 EUR

TWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLADS Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with chased brass oklads. 22.2 x 17.6 cm.