1496ZWEI IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER UND CHRISTUS, DER WELTENHERRSCHER Auction: 97-III

Balkan, Mitte 19. Jh. / datiert 1878
ZWEI IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER UND CHRISTUS, DER WELTENHERRSCHER
Ölmalerei auf Holz
17,4 x 12,8 cm / 27,8 x 21 cm

250,00 EUR

TWO ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE ENTHRONED CHRIST Balkan, mid 19th century / dated 1878 Oil on wood panels. One icon dated '1878'. Wearings. 17.4 x 12.8 cm / 27.8 x 21 cm.