1499ZWEI GROSSE IKONEN: HEILIGE PARASKEWA UND TAUFE CHRISTI Auction: 97-III

Rumänien, 19. Jh.
ZWEI GROSSE IKONEN: HEILIGE PARASKEWA UND TAUFE CHRISTI
Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung
58 x 39 cm / 72,5 x 51,5 cm

120,00 EUR

TWO LARGE ICONS SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE AND THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Romanian, 19th century Oil on canvas on wood panels. The halo gilded. 58 x 39 cm / 72.5 x 51.5 cm.