1503GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GLYKOPHILOUSA Auction: 97-III

2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GLYKOPHILOUSA
Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
46,8 x 38 cm

150,00 EUR

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE 'SWEET KISS' 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded. Paint blisterings. 46.8 x 38 cm.