1526SEHR GROSSES KOPTISCHES TEXTIL MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER F Auction: 97-III

Äthiopien, 20. Jh.
SEHR GROSSES KOPTISCHES TEXTIL MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER F
Öl auf Leinwand
80 x 331 cm

150,00 EUR

A VERY LARGE COPTIC TEXTILE SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY ST. GEORGE AND THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT Ethiopian, 20th century Oil on canvas. Minimally worn. 80 x 331 cm.