10ARNOLD BALWÉ 1898 Dresden - 1983 Feldwies am Chiemsee 'FELDBLUME Auction: 98

ARNOLD BALWÉ
ARNOLD BALWÉ 1898 Dresden - 1983 Feldwies am Chiemsee 'FELDBLUME
Öl auf Leinwand
75 x 125 cm (R. 91 x 142 cm)

5.000,00 EUR

10.500,00 EUR

"ARNOLD BALWÉ 1898 Dresden - 1983 Feldwies at Chiemsee 'FELDBLUMEN' (WILD FLOWERS) Oil on canvas. 75 x 125 cm (f. 91 x 142 cm). Signed at lower left 'Balwé'. Verso: Signed and entitled 'Arnold Balwé; Feldblumen (wild flowers)'. Min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Private collection South Germany."