12**EDUARD BARGHEER 1901 Finkenwerder/Hamburg - 1979 Blankenese/Hamb Auction: 98

EDUARD BARGHEER
EDUARD BARGHEER 1901 Finkenwerder/Hamburg - 1979 Blankenese/Hamb
Farblithografie auf festem Papier
DM 48 x 62,5 cm (R. 52,5 x 67 cm)

100,00 EUR

EDUARD BARGHEER 1901 Finkenwerder/Hamburg - 1979 Blankenese/Hamburg 'PALMS' (1972) Lithography on strong paper. Print size 48 x 62,5 cm (f. 52,5 x 67 cm). Hand-signed and dated at lower right 'Bargheer (19)72' (as well as signed and dated on the stone at lower right) and numbered at lower left '6/150'. The edge regions part. min. stained, part. min. browned. Framed behind glass.