13**EDUARD BARGHEER 1901 Finkenwerder/Hamburg - 1979 Blankenese/Hamb Auction: 98

EDUARD BARGHEER
EDUARD BARGHEER 1901 Finkenwerder/Hamburg - 1979 Blankenese/Hamb
Farblithografie auf festem Papier
SM 36 x 47,5 cm (R. 56 x 67 cm)

150,00 EUR

EDUARD BARGHEER 1901 Finkenwerder/Hamburg - 1979 Blankenese/Hamburg LANDSCAPE IN THE SOUTH Lithography on strong paper. Visible size 36 x 47,5 cm (f. 56 x 67 cm). Hand-signed at lower right 'Bargheer'. Part. min. browned. Mounted and framed behind glass. Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.