14**EDUARD BARGHEER 1901 Finkenwerder/Hamburg - 1979 Blankenese/Hamb Auction: 98

EDUARD BARGHEER
EDUARD BARGHEER 1901 Finkenwerder/Hamburg - 1979 Blankenese/Hamb
Farblithografie auf festem Papier
DM 33 x 44,5 cm (R. 46 x 61,5 cm)

150,00 EUR

"EDUARD BARGHEER 1901 Finkenwerder/Hamburg - 1979 Blankenese/Hamburg FISHERMEN WITH NETS Lithography on strong paper. Print size 33 x 44,5 cm (f. 46 x 61,5 cm). Hand-signed at lower right 'Bargheer', inscribed at lower left 'Probedruck' (test print); signed and dated at lower right on the stone 'Bargheer (19)65'. Part. min. browned. Framed behind glass. Literatur: Rosenbach, Nr. 217. Literature: Rosenbach, No. 217. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen. Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia."