37WILL BRÜLL 1922 Viersen - 2019 Meerbusch BRONZERELIEF 'MUTTER MI Auction: 98

WILL BRÜLL
WILL BRÜLL 1922 Viersen - 2019 Meerbusch BRONZERELIEF 'MUTTER MI
Bronze, verschieden patiniert
30 x 26,5 cm

300,00 EUR

"WILL BRÜLL 1922 Viersen - 2019 Meerbusch BRONZE RELIEF 'MOTHER WITH THREE CHILDREN ' Bronze. 30 x 26,5 cm. Monogrammed on the front, signed, dated and numbered on the reverse 'W. Brüll (19)61; 4/VI'. Verso with a label from the gallery Vömel (Düsseldorf). Part. with min. signs of oxidation. Provenance: Private collection Lower Rhine."