39**ARNO BREKER 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf DIE DREI GRAZIEN Auction: 98

ARNO BREKER
ARNO BREKER 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf DIE DREI GRAZIEN
Farblithografie auf festem Papier (mit Trockenstempel)
SM 16,5 x 16,5 cm (R. 49 x 49 cm)

120,00 EUR

120,00 EUR

ARNO BREKER 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf THE THREE GRACES Colour lithography on strong paper (with blindstamp). Visible size 16,5 x 16,5 cm (f. 49 x 49 cm). Hand-signed at lower right 'A. Breker' as well as numbered at lower left '16/50'. Mounted and framed behind glass. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.