40**ARNO BREKER 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf 'GEBEUGTER KNABE' ( Auction: 98

ARNO BREKER
ARNO BREKER 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf 'GEBEUGTER KNABE' (
Lithografie auf Japanpapier
BM 35,5 x 45 cm (R. 63,5 x 72 cm)

160,00 EUR

180,00 EUR

ARNO BREKER 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf 'SITTING BOY' (1974) Lithography on Japan paper. Sheet size 35,5 x 45 cm (f. 63,5 x 72 cm). Hand-signed at lower right 'Arno Breker' and inscribed at lower left 'E.A.'. Part. min. stained. Mounted and framed behind glass. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.