42ALEXEY BRODOVITCH 1898 Ogolitchi (Weißrussland) - 1971 Le Thor ( Auction: 98

ALEXEY BRODOVITCH
ALEXEY BRODOVITCH 1898 Ogolitchi (Weißrussland) - 1971 Le Thor (
Handkolorierte Lithografie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier
DM 39,5 x 58 cm, BM 56,5 x 67 cm (R. 63,5 x 77 cm)

2.500,00 EUR

2.400,00 EUR (UV)

ALEXEY BRODOVITCH 1898 Ogolitchi (Belarus) - 1971 Le Thor (France) BAL BANAL (1924) Hand-coloured lithography on chamois coloured paper. Print size 39,5 x 58 cm, sheet size 56,5 x 67 cm (f. 63,5 x 77 cm). Signed and dated on the stone at upper right 'A. Brodovitch. 1924'. The edge regions part. wrinkled and fold, mountings on the back visible, part. with colour traces. Mounted and framed behind glass.