45BERNARD BUFFET 1928 Paris - 1999 Salernes (Var) PORT DE LA ROCHE Auction: 98

BERNARD BUFFET
BERNARD BUFFET 1928 Paris - 1999 Salernes (Var) PORT DE LA ROCHE
Farblithografie auf Japanpapier
SM 51 x 62 cm (R. 86 x 96,5 cm)

350,00 EUR

500,00 EUR

BERNARD BUFFET 1928 Paris - 1999 Salernes (Var) PORT DE LA ROCHELLE Lithography on Japan paper. Visible size 51 x 62 cm (f. 86 x 96,5 cm). Hand-signed at lower right 'Bernard Buffet' and numbered at lower left 'IV/X'. On the stone inscribed and dated at upper left 'Bernard Buffet (19)50'. Mounted and framed behind glass. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.