48V. BURTAS 1963 DIE UNBEKANNTE Auction: 98

V. BURTAS
V. BURTAS 1963 DIE UNBEKANNTE
Mischtechnik (Öl auf Silberfolie) auf Holzplatte montiert
75 x 55 cm (R. 78 x 58 cm)

200,00 EUR

200,00 EUR

V. BURTAS 1963 THE UNKNOWN Mixed media (oil on silver foil) mounted on wooden panel. 75 x 55 cm (f. 78 x 58 cm). Monogrammed and dated at lower left 'V.B. 89.' Verso signed, entitled and dated in Cyrillic. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.